Italy
CET
Canada
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 9 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Ricengo, Italy is 9:00 pm21:00 in Nanaimo, Canada

Ricengo to Nanaimo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Ricengo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Nanaimo

6:00 am06:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ricengo, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Nanaimo, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ricengo, Italy / 9:00 pm21:00 Nanaimo, Canada

Ricengo, Italy Nanaimo, Canada
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ricengo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ricengo Facts

Country
Italy
Population
1,065
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 9° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Nanaimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nanaimo Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Nanaimo, Nanajmo, YCD, na nai mo, nanaimo, nanaymw, nanaymw brytysh klmbya, nanyamw ay, nnayymw, Нанаймо, Нанајмо, نانائمو, نانایمو, نانایمو، بریتیش کلمبیا, نانيامو إي, ننائیمو, ナナイモ, 纳奈莫, 나나이모
Population
84,905
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 09' N Latitude / 123° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1