Italy
CET
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Ricengo, Italy is 11:15 pm23:15 in Pokhara, Nepal

Ricengo to Pokhara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Ricengo which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in Pokhara

6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ricengo, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:15 pm23:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Pokhara, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Ricengo, Italy / 11:15 pm23:15 Pokhara, Nepal

Ricengo, Italy Pokhara, Nepal
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Ricengo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ricengo Facts

Country
Italy
Population
1,065
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 9° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Pokhara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pokhara Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
PKR, Pakhra, Pokara, Pokhar, Pokhara, Pokhra, Pokkhara, bo ke la, bwkhara, pokala, pokara, pokh ra, pokhara, pokhara gavisa, pokhara upamahanagarapalika, pokkara, Ποκάρα, Покхара, פוקארה, بوخارا, پوکھرا, पोखरा, पोखरा उपमहानगरपालिका, पोखरा गाविस, பொக்காரா, ಪೊಖರಾ, โปขรา, ポカラ, 博克拉, 포카라
Population
200,000
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 83° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977