Italy
CET
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind PST ()
10:00 am10:00 in Rocca di Papa, Italy is 5:00 pm17:00 in Guiset East, Philippines

Rocca di Papa to Guiset East call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Rocca di Papa which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Guiset East

10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Rocca di Papa, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 PST () (Guiset East, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Rocca di Papa, Italy / 5:00 pm17:00 Guiset East, Philippines

Rocca di Papa, Italy Guiset East, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Rocca di Papa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rocca di Papa Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Rocca di Papa, ロッカ・ディ・パーパ
Population
15,036
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Guiset East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guiset East Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Guiset, Guiset East, Guiset Este, Guiset Sur
Population
21,994
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 04' N Latitude / 120° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63