Italy
CET
Somalia
EAT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Rocca di Papa, Italy is 5:00 am05:00 in Baki, Somalia

Rocca di Papa to Baki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Rocca di Papa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Baki

3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Rocca di Papa, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Baki, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Rocca di Papa, Italy / 5:00 am05:00 Baki, Somalia

Rocca di Papa, Italy Baki, Somalia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Rocca di Papa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rocca di Papa Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Rocca di Papa, ロッカ・ディ・パーパ
Population
15,036
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 45' N Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Baki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Baki Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Baki
Population
20,000
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 53' N Latitude / 43° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252