Italy
CEST
Puerto Rico
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Rome, Italy is 5:00 am05:00 in San Juan, Puerto Rico

Rome to San Juan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Rome which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Juan

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rome, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (San Juan, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Rome, Italy / 5:00 am05:00 San Juan, Puerto Rico

Rome, Italy San Juan, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Rome Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rome Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
An Roimh, An Ròimh, An Róimh, Erroma, Hrom, Lungsod ng Roma, Mji wa Roma, ROM, Ramma, Rhufain, Rim, Rim, Roeme, Rom, Roma, Rome, Romma, Romo, Romë, Rooma, Roum, Rym, Rzym, Råmma, Rím, Róm, Róma, Urbs, loma, luo ma shi, rm, rom, roma, romi, rwm, rwma, rym, Řím, Ρώμη, Рим, Римъ, Ром, Рым, Հռոմ, רומא, رم, روم, روما, رىم, ܪܘܡܐ, रोम, रोमा, রোম, โรม, რომი, ሮማ, ローマ, 罗马市, 로마
Population
2,318,895
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 12° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

San Juan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Juan Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Caparra, Ciudad de Puerto Rico, Portorico, Prico, Puerto Rico, SJU, Saint Iuan, Saint John de Porto Rico, Sainte Jean de Porto-rico, San Chouan, San Chuanas, San Huan, San Ian de Porto Rico, San Ioanni, San Jean de Portorico, San Juan, San Juan Batista de Puerto Rico, San Juan Bautistade de Puerto Rico, San Juan de Puerto Rico, San Khuan, San Xoan, San Xoán, San Xuan, San-Juano, San-Khuan, Sanhuana, The City of Saint John, Ville de Porto-Rico, Ville de Sainte Jean de Porto Rico, can van, saenhwan, san hwn, san khwan, san-khuani, sana hu'ana, sana huraana, sanfuan, sanhuan, sheng hu an, Σαν Χουάν, Сан Хуан, Сан-Хуан, Սան Խուան, סן חואן, سان خوآن, سان خوان, सान हुआन, সান হুৱান, ਸਾਨ ਹੁਆਨ, சான் வான், ซานฮวน, სან-ხუანი, サンフアン, 圣胡安, 산후안, 샌환
Population
418,140
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 27' N Latitude / 66° 06' W Longitude