Italy
CEST
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in San Severo, Italy is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tarija, Bolivia

San Severo to Tarija call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in San Severo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Tarija

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Severo, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 (Tarija, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 San Severo, Italy / 9:00 pm21:00 Tarija, Bolivia

San Severo, Italy Tarija, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

San Severo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Severo Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Severo, サン・セヴェーロ
Population
54,880
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 15° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Tarija Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarija Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Ciudad Tarija, TJA, Taricha, Tarija, Tarikha, Tarixa, ta li ha, taliha, tariha, tarykha, Тариха, Таріха, تاریخا, ტარიხა, タリハ, 塔里哈, 타리하
Population
159,269
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 32' S Latitude / 64° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591