Italy
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in San Severo, Italy is 11:00 am11:00 in Beawar, India

San Severo to Beawar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in San Severo which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Beawar

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Severo, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Beawar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 San Severo, Italy / 11:00 am11:00 Beawar, India

San Severo, Italy Beawar, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

San Severo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Severo Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Severo, サン・セヴェーロ
Population
54,880
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 15° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Beawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Beawar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Beawar, Beāwar
Population
130,777
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' N Latitude / 74° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91