Italy
CEST
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in San Severo, Italy is 4:30 pm16:30 in Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory

San Severo to Az Zahiriyah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in San Severo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Az Zahiriyah

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Severo, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 San Severo, Italy / 4:30 pm16:30 Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory

San Severo, Italy Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

San Severo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Severo Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Severo, サン・セヴェーロ
Population
54,880
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 41' N Latitude / 15° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Az Zahiriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 20, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 20, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 26, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 26, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Az Zahiriyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ad Dahiriyah, Adh Dhahiriya, Az Zahiriyah, Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah, Aḑ Ḑāhirīyah, Debir, Devir, Devīr, Dhahiriya, Dhāhirīya, Ed Dhaherie, Edh Dhahiriya, Edh Dhahriye, Edh Dhairiya, Edh Dhāhrīye, Edh Dhāiriya, El Dahaheriya, Eḍh Ḍhāhiriya, alzahryt, الظاهرية
Population
27,616
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 34° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970