Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in San Vito dei Normanni, Italy is 12:00 pm12:00 in Hod HaSharon, Israel

San Vito dei Normanni to Hod HaSharon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in San Vito dei Normanni which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Hod HaSharon

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Vito dei Normanni, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Hod HaSharon, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 San Vito dei Normanni, Italy / 12:00 pm12:00 Hod HaSharon, Israel

San Vito dei Normanni, Italy Hod HaSharon, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

San Vito dei Normanni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Vito dei Normanni Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Vito de' Normanni
Population
17,617
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 17° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Hod HaSharon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hod HaSharon Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
God-ga-Sharon, Hada Ramatayim, Hadar Ramataim, Hadar Ramatayim, Hod HaSaron, Hod HaSharon, Hod Hasharon, Hod Hasjaron, Hod HaŞaron, Hod HaȘaron, Hod ha-Saron, Hod ha-Szaron, Hod ha-Šaron, Hod haScharon, Khod Khasharon, Khod-kha-Sharon, Ramatayim, huo de xia sha long, hwd hsharwn, hwd hsrwn, Год-га-Шарон, Ход Хашарон, Ход-ха-Шарон, הוד השרון, חוד השרון, هود هشارون, ہود ہشارون, 霍德夏沙隆
Population
43,185
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972