Netherlands
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in San Vito dei Normanni, Italy is 9:00 pm21:00 in Alblasserdam, Netherlands

San Vito dei Normanni to Alblasserdam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in San Vito dei Normanni which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Alblasserdam

9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (San Vito dei Normanni, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 CET (Central European Time) (Alblasserdam, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 San Vito dei Normanni, Italy / 9:00 pm21:00 Alblasserdam, Netherlands

San Vito dei Normanni, Italy Alblasserdam, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

San Vito dei Normanni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Vito dei Normanni Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
San Vito de' Normanni
Population
17,617
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 17° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Alblasserdam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alblasserdam Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Alblaserdam, Alblasserdam, a er bu la se dan, alblasrdam, Алблассердам, Ալբլասերդամ, ألبلاسردام, البلاسردام, 阿尔布拉瑟丹
Population
18,348
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 51' N Latitude / 4° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31