Italy
CEST
Chile
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy is 12:30 am00:30 in Lo Prado, Chile

Trivignano Udinese to Lo Prado call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Trivignano Udinese which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Lo Prado

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Lo Prado, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Trivignano Udinese, Italy / 12:30 am00:30 Lo Prado, Chile

Trivignano Udinese, Italy Lo Prado, Chile
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Lo Prado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lo Prado Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Lo Prado, Lo-Prado, lopeulado, luo pu la duo, Ло Прадо, Ло-Прадо, 洛普拉多, 로프라도
Population
104,316
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' S Latitude / 70° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56