Italy
CEST
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy is 3:00 pm15:00 in Haemeenlinna, Finland

Trivignano Udinese to Haemeenlinna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Trivignano Udinese which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Haemeenlinna

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Haemeenlinna, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Trivignano Udinese, Italy / 3:00 pm15:00 Haemeenlinna, Finland

Trivignano Udinese, Italy Haemeenlinna, Finland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Haemeenlinna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Haemeenlinna Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Gjameenlinna, Haemeenlinna, Haemenlidn, Hemenlina, Hämeenlinna, Hämenlidn, Khameehnlinna, Khamenlinna, Khemenlina, Khjameehnlinna, Khjamenlinna, Tavastehus, Tavastum, hai men lin na, hamenrin'na, hamynlyna, hemenlinna, hmnlynh, Гямеенлінна, Хеменлина, Хяменлинна, Хямеэнлинна, Хӓмеэнлинна, המנלינה, هامينلينا, ہمین لننا, ہیمینلنا, ハメーンリンナ, 海门林纳, 헤멘린나
Population
47,261
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 59' N Latitude / 24° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358