Italy
CEST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy is 10:00 am10:00 in Rantepao, Indonesia

Trivignano Udinese to Rantepao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Trivignano Udinese which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Rantepao

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Rantepao, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Trivignano Udinese, Italy / 10:00 am10:00 Rantepao, Indonesia

Trivignano Udinese, Italy Rantepao, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Rantepao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rantepao Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rantepao
Population
40,438
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 58' S Latitude / 119° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62