CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of
4:00 pm16:00 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy is 5:00 pm17:00 in Kufa, Iraq

Trivignano Udinese to Kufa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Trivignano Udinese which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kufa

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Kufa, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Trivignano Udinese, Italy / 5:00 pm17:00 Kufa, Iraq

Trivignano Udinese, Italy Kufa, Iraq
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Kufa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kufa Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Kufa, Al Kūfa, Al-Kufa, Al-Kufah, Al-Kūfah, Cufa, Ehl'-Kufa, Koefa, Koufa, Kufa, Kufah, Kufe, Kufə, Kúfa, Kūfa, Qada' al Kufah, Qaḑā’ al Kūfah, alkwfh, alkwft, ku fei, kufa, kupa, kupha, kwfh, kwph, Κούφα, Куфа, Эль-Куфа, כופה, الكوفة, الكوفه, كوفه, کوفه, کوفہ, کووفە, ކޫފާ, कूफ़ा, কুফা, ਕੂਫ਼ਾ, കൂഫ, კუფა, クーファ, 库费, 쿠파
Population
110,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 44° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964