CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy is 4:00 am04:00 in LHST

Trivignano Udinese to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Trivignano Udinese which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in LHST

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Trivignano Udinese, Italy / 4:00 am04:00 LHST

Trivignano Udinese, Italy LHST
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39