Italy
CET
Missouri, USA
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy is 8:30 am08:30 in Kansas City, MO, USA

Trivignano Udinese to Kansas City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Trivignano Udinese which corresponds to 8am-11am in Kansas City

3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Kansas City, MO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Trivignano Udinese, Italy / 8:30 am08:30 Kansas City, MO, USA

Trivignano Udinese, Italy Kansas City, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Kansas City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kansas City Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Caasimada Kansas, City of Kansas, Dinas Kansas, Greenwood, Ilu Kansas, Kansas City, Kansas City i Missouri, Kansas Lakanbalen, Kansas Sity, Kansasurbo, Kanzas Shehiri, Kanzas Siti, Kanzas Sitis, Kanzas-Sici, Kanzas-Siti, Kanzassitija, Kota Kansas, Lungsod ng Kansas, MKC, Maple Gardens, Milton, Town of Kansas, Westport, Winnetonka, Winnwood, kaenjaseusiti, kan sa si cheng, kanasasa siti, kansas syty, kanzasushiti, kanzas‌syty myzwry, kencas nakaram, kensasa siti, kʼanzas-sitʼi, qnzs syty, Ìlú Kansas, Κάνσας Σίτυ, Канзас Сити, Канзас-Сити, Канзас-Сіті, Канзас-Сіці, Կանզաս Սիթի, קנזס סיטי, كانساس سيتي, کانزاس‌سیتی، میزوری, کنساس شہر، مسوری, कॅन्सस सिटी, কানসাস সিটি, கேன்சஸ் நகரம், แคนซัสซิตี, კანზას-სიტი, カンザスシティ, 堪薩斯城, 캔자스시티
Population
475,378
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 05' N Latitude / 94° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1