Italy
CEST
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Trivignano Udinese, Italy is 11:00 am11:00 in OErebro, Sweden

Trivignano Udinese to OErebro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Trivignano Udinese which corresponds to 8am-6pm in OErebro

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trivignano Udinese, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (OErebro, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Trivignano Udinese, Italy / 11:00 am11:00 OErebro, Sweden

Trivignano Udinese, Italy OErebro, Sweden
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Trivignano Udinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trivignano Udinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Trivignan, Trivignano, Trivignano Udinese
Population
944
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 56' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

OErebro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

OErebro Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ehrebru, Ehrehbru, Erebro, Erebru, Erebrū, Erempro, Jorebru, OErebro, OErebro kommuna, OErebro Isvec, ORB, Orebro, Orebrogia, arybrw, awrbrw, awrybrw, e lei bu lu, erebre, ereburu, oelebeulo, xex re bru, Örebro, Örebro kommuna, Örebro İsveç, Ørebro, Έρεμπρο, Еребро, Еребру, Йоребру, Эребру, Эрэбру, ארברו, ערעברו, أوربرو, اریبرو, اوربرو, اوریبرو, เออเรบรู, ერებრე, エレブルー, 厄勒布鲁, 외레브로
Population
115,765
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 16' N Latitude / 15° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46