Italy
CET
BST
Bougainville Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 10 hours behind Bougainville Standard Time
7:30 am07:30 in Turin, Italy is 5:30 pm17:30 in BST

Turin to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Turin which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in BST

7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Turin, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 Bougainville Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Turin, Italy / 5:30 pm17:30 BST

Turin, Italy BST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Turin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turin Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Augusta Taurinorum, Julia Augusta Taurinorum, Lungsod ng Turino, TRN, Tori, Torin, Torino, Torinu, Torí, Tueri, Turen, Turijn, Turim, Turin, Turina, Turinas, Turino, Turinu, Turyn, Turén, Turìn, Turín, Turīna, Tórínó, Türì, dou ling, tolino, torino, tu rin, tulin, turin, turina, twryn, twrynw, Τορίνο, Торино, Турин, Турын, Թուրին, טורין, טורינו, تورينو, تورین, टोरीनो, तोरिनो, তুরিন, துரின், ตูริน, ཊུ་རིན།, ტურინი, トリノ, 都灵, 토리노, 투린
Population
870,456
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 7° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Bougainville Standard Time

Offset: BST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for BST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time