CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Turin, Italy is 3:00 am03:00 in Santa Rosa Jauregui, Mexico

Turin to Santa Rosa Jauregui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Turin which corresponds to 8am-11am in Santa Rosa Jauregui

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Turin, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santa Rosa Jauregui, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Turin, Italy / 3:00 am03:00 Santa Rosa Jauregui, Mexico

Turin, Italy Santa Rosa Jauregui, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Turin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turin Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Augusta Taurinorum, Julia Augusta Taurinorum, Lungsod ng Turino, TRN, Tori, Torin, Torino, Torinu, Torí, Tueri, Turen, Turijn, Turim, Turin, Turina, Turinas, Turino, Turinu, Turyn, Turén, Turìn, Turín, Turīna, Tórínó, Türì, dou ling, tolino, torino, tu rin, tulin, turin, turina, twryn, twrynw, Τορίνο, Торино, Турин, Турын, Թուրին, טורין, טורינו, تورينو, تورین, टोरीनो, तोरिनो, তুরিন, துரின், ตูริน, ཊུ་རིན།, ტურინი, トリノ, 都灵, 토리노, 투린
Population
870,456
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 7° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Santa Rosa Jauregui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Rosa Jauregui Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santa Rosa, Santa Rosa Jauregui, Santa Rosa Jáuregui, Santa Rosa de Jauregui, Santa Rosa de Jáuregui
Population
18,508
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 44' N Latitude / 100° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52