CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Varano Borghi, Italy is 4:00 pm16:00 in Alappuzha, India

Varano Borghi to Alappuzha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Varano Borghi which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Alappuzha

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Varano Borghi, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Alappuzha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Varano Borghi, Italy / 4:00 pm16:00 Alappuzha, India

Varano Borghi, Italy Alappuzha, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Varano Borghi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varano Borghi Facts

Country
Italy
Population
2,418
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 46' N Latitude / 8° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Alappuzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Alappuzha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Alapalli, Alapolai, Alappula, Alappuzha, Alapulai, Aleppi, Allapuza, Alleppey, Alleppi, Aulapolai, alappula, Алаппужа, ആലപ്പുഴ
Population
176,783
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 29' N Latitude / 76° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91