CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Varano Borghi, Italy is 9:30 pm21:30 in Mazatlan, Mexico

Varano Borghi to Mazatlan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Varano Borghi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mazatlan

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Varano Borghi, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Mazatlan, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Varano Borghi, Italy / 9:30 pm21:30 Mazatlan, Mexico

Varano Borghi, Italy Mazatlan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Varano Borghi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varano Borghi Facts

Country
Italy
Population
2,418
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 46' N Latitude / 8° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Mazatlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mazatlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Mazatlan, Ciudad Mazatlán, MZT, Macatlan, Masatlan, Masatlanas, Mazatlan, Mazatlán, ma sa te lan, masateullan, masatlan, masatoran, mzatlan synalwa, Μαζατλάν, Мазатлан, Масатлан, Мацатлан, מסטלאן, ماساتلان, مزاتلان، سینالوآ, მასატლანი, マサトラン, 馬薩特蘭, 마사틀란
Population
381,583
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 106° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52