CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Venegono Superiore, Italy is 1:00 pm13:00 in Oaxaca, Mexico

Venegono Superiore to Oaxaca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Venegono Superiore which corresponds to 8am-11am in Oaxaca

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Venegono Superiore, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Oaxaca, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Venegono Superiore, Italy / 1:00 pm13:00 Oaxaca, Mexico

Venegono Superiore, Italy Oaxaca, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Venegono Superiore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Venegono Superiore Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Venegono, Venegono Superiore
Population
6,393
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Oaxaca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oaxaca Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Byen Oaxaca, Guaxaca, Huaxyacac Juarez, Huaxyacac Juárez, Lungsod ng Oaxaca, Ndua, OAX, Oachaka, Oachaka nte Chouares, Oahaka, Oakhaka, Oakhaka de Khuares, Oakhaka-de-Khuares, Oakhakae-de-Khuares, Oaksaka de Khuarez, Oaxaca, Oaxaca City, Oaxaca by, Oaxaca de Juarez, Oaxaca de Juárez, Oaxaka de Juarez, Oaxaka de Juárez, Oaxaka de Xuares, Santa Maria, awakhaka d khwarz, awkhaka, oagsaka, oahaka, vahaka de ju'ereza, vahaka de khu'arisa, vasaka de hu'arejha, wa ha ka, wa ha ka shi, Οαχάκα ντε Χουάρες, Оаксака де Хуарез, Оахакæ-де-Хуарес, Оахака, Оахака де Хуарес, Оахака-де-Хуарес, Օախակա դե Խուարես, אואחאקה, أوخاكا, اوآخاکا د خوارز, اوکساکا سٹی, ܘܐܟܐܩܐ ܕܝ ܟܘܐܪܝܣ, वाशाका दे हुआरेझ, वाहाका डे जुएरेज़, ਵਾਹਾਕਾ ਦੇ ਖ਼ੁਆਰਿਸ, วาฮากา, གའཀགྲོང་།, ოახაკა-დე-ხუარესი, ወሓካ ዴ ዋሬዝ, オアハカ, 瓦哈卡市, 오악사카
Population
255,029
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 96° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52