Italy
CEST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Verbania, Italy is 8:30 pm20:30 in El Abiodh Sidi Cheikh, Algeria

Verbania to El Abiodh Sidi Cheikh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Verbania which corresponds to 8am-5pm in El Abiodh Sidi Cheikh

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Verbania, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Abiodh Sidi Cheikh, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Verbania, Italy / 8:30 pm20:30 El Abiodh Sidi Cheikh, Algeria

Verbania, Italy El Abiodh Sidi Cheikh, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Verbania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Verbania Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Verbanija, Вербания
Population
31,070
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 55' N Latitude / 8° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

El Abiodh Sidi Cheikh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Abiodh Sidi Cheikh Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
El Abiod Sidi Cheikh, El Abiod Sidi Cheiki, El Abiod Sidi Cheikr, El Abiod Sidi Cheïkr, El Abiodh, El Abiodh Sidi Cheikh, El Abrod Sidi Cheikr, El-Abiod-Sidi-Cheik, Sidi Cheikh
Population
39,283
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 53' N Latitude / 0° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213