CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
11:00 am11:00 in Viggiu, Italy is 2:45 pm14:45 in NPT

Viggiu to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Viggiu which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in NPT

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Viggiu, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:45 pm14:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

11:00 am11:00 Viggiu, Italy / 2:45 pm14:45 NPT

Viggiu, Italy NPT
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Viggiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viggiu Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Viggiu, Viggi├╣
Population
3,091
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39