Italy
CEST
Russia
+04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Viggiu, Italy is 12:30 pm12:30 in Syzran', Russia

Viggiu to Syzran' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Viggiu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Syzran'

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Viggiu, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Syzran', Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Viggiu, Italy / 12:30 pm12:30 Syzran', Russia

Viggiu, Italy Syzran', Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Viggiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viggiu Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Viggiu, Viggiù
Population
3,091
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39

Syzran' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SST - Samara Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Syzran' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sysran, Syzran, Syzran', Syzran’, Сызрань
Population
189,338
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' N Latitude / 48° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7