Ivory Coast
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Agboville, Ivory Coast is 9:30 am09:30 in Itapecerica, Brazil

Agboville to Itapecerica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Agboville which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Itapecerica

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Agboville, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Itapecerica, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Agboville, Ivory Coast / 9:30 am09:30 Itapecerica, Brazil

Agboville, Ivory Coast Itapecerica, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Agboville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Agboville Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Agbovil', Agbovile, Agbovilis, Agboville, a bo wei er, agbawyl, agbwwyl, Агбовиле, Агбовиль, Агбовіль, اگباویل, اگبوویل, 阿博維爾
Population
81,770
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 4° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Itapecerica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapecerica Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
16,684
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' S Latitude / 45° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55