Ivory Coast
GMT
Chile
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Agboville, Ivory Coast is 5:00 pm17:00 in Santiago, Chile

Agboville to Santiago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Agboville which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Santiago

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Agboville, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Santiago, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Agboville, Ivory Coast / 5:00 pm17:00 Santiago, Chile

Agboville, Ivory Coast Santiago, Chile
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Agboville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Agboville Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Agbovil', Agbovile, Agbovilis, Agboville, a bo wei er, agbawyl, agbwwyl, Агбовиле, Агбовиль, Агбовіль, اگباویل, اگبوویل, 阿博維爾
Population
81,770
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 4° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Santiago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Ciles Santjagas, CiudadSantiago, SCL, Sanctiacobi, Sant'jago, Santiago, Santiago de Chile, Santiago de Xile, Santiago del Cile, Santiago do Chile, Santiago du Chili, Santiago du Ch·ili, Santianko, Santjago, Santjago de Chile, Santjago de Chili, Stgo., santiago, santixako, santiyago, santyaghw, santyagw, santyyagw, sheng de ya ge, Čilės Santjagas, Σαντιάγκο, Σαντιάγο, Сантьяго, Сантяго де Чиле, Сантяго де Чили, סנטיאגו דה צ'ילה, سانتىياگو, سانتياغو, سانتیاگو, সান্টিয়াগো, ซันติอาโก, სანტიაგო დე ჩილე, ሳንቲያጎ, サンティアゴ, 圣地亚哥, 산티아고
Population
4,837,295
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' S Latitude / 70° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56