Ivory Coast
GMT
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Agboville, Ivory Coast is 5:00 pm17:00 in Mombasa, Kenya

Agboville to Mombasa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Agboville which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Mombasa

2:00 pm14:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Agboville, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mombasa, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Agboville, Ivory Coast / 5:00 pm17:00 Mombasa, Kenya

Agboville, Ivory Coast Mombasa, Kenya
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Agboville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Agboville Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Agbovil', Agbovile, Agbovilis, Agboville, a bo wei er, agbawyl, agbwwyl, Агбовиле, Агбовиль, Агбовіль, اگباویل, اگبوویل, 阿博維爾
Population
81,770
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 4° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Mombasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mombasa Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
MBA, Mambasa, Mombaaso, Mombaca, Mombasa, Mombassa, Mombaça, Mombása, Mompasa, Mvita, meng ba sa, mmbasa, momabaka, mombasa, monbasa, mwmbasa, mwmbsh, Μομπάσα, Мамбаса, Момбаса, מומבסה, ممباسا, مومباسا, मोम्बासा, মোমবাকা, მომბასა, モンバサ, 蒙巴萨, 몸바사
Population
799,668
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 03' S Latitude / 39° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254