Ivory Coast
GMT
KT
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 11 hours behind Kosrae Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Agboville, Ivory Coast is 10:00 am10:00 in KT

Agboville to KT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Agboville which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in KT

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Agboville, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Kosrae Time (KT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Agboville, Ivory Coast / 10:00 am10:00 KT

Agboville, Ivory Coast KT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Agboville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Agboville Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Agbovil', Agbovile, Agbovilis, Agboville, a bo wei er, agbawyl, agbwwyl, Агбовиле, Агбовиль, Агбовіль, اگباویل, اگبوویل, 阿博維爾
Population
81,770
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 4° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Kosrae Time

Offset: KT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

KT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for KT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
KT Abbreviation: Several time zones share KT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Kyrgyzstan Time - UTC +6
  • Kosrae Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time