GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Agboville, Ivory Coast is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bergvliet, South Africa

Agboville to Bergvliet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Agboville which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bergvliet

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Agboville, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergvliet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Agboville, Ivory Coast / 2:30 pm14:30 Bergvliet, South Africa

Agboville, Ivory Coast Bergvliet, South Africa
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Agboville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Agboville Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Agbovil', Agbovile, Agbovilis, Agboville, a bo wei er, agbawyl, agbwwyl, Агбовиле, Агбовиль, Агбовіль, اگباویل, اگبوویل, 阿博維爾
Population
81,770
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 4° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Bergvliet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergvliet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergvliet
Population
3,902
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27