Ivory Coast
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Gagnoa, Ivory Coast is 11:00 am11:00 in Baduria, India

Gagnoa to Baduria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Gagnoa which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Baduria

5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gagnoa, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Baduria, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Gagnoa, Ivory Coast / 11:00 am11:00 Baduria, India

Gagnoa, Ivory Coast Baduria, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Gagnoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gagnoa Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
GGN, Gagnoa, Gan'oa, Ganjoa, Gragnoa, gagnoa, jia ni ao a, Ганьоа, გაგნოა, 加尼奧阿
Population
123,184
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' N Latitude / 5° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Baduria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baduria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baduria, Badurii, Badūria, Бадурии
Population
49,547
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' N Latitude / 88° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91