Ivory Coast
GMT
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours ahead of Western Greenland Summer Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast is 11:30 am11:30 in WGST

Grand-Bassam to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Grand-Bassam which corresponds to 8am-4pm in WGST

1:30 pm13:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast / 11:30 am11:30 WGST

Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast WGST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Grand-Bassam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Grand-Bassam Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Gran Basamas, Gran-Basam, Gran-Bassam, Grand Bassam, Grand-Bassam, da ba sa mu, gran-basami, grayanda-bas'sama, Гран-Басам, Гран-Бассам, גראן-בסאם, ग्रयाण्ड-बस्सम, გრან-ბასამი, グラン・バッサム, 大巴薩姆
Population
73,772
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 3° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Western Greenland Summer Time

Offset: WGST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

WGST Time Zone Geo Map
WGST timezone map

WGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for WGST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time