Ivory Coast
GMT
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast is 5:30 am05:30 in Mastaga, Azerbaijan

Grand-Bassam to Mastaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Grand-Bassam which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Mastaga

1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Mastaga, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast / 5:30 am05:30 Mastaga, Azerbaijan

Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast Mastaga, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Grand-Bassam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Grand-Bassam Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Gran Basamas, Gran-Basam, Gran-Bassam, Grand Bassam, Grand-Bassam, da ba sa mu, gran-basami, grayanda-bas'sama, Гран-Басам, Гран-Бассам, גראן-בסאם, ग्रयाण्ड-बस्सम, გრან-ბასამი, グラン・バッサム, 大巴薩姆
Population
73,772
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 3° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Mastaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mastaga Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Mashtaga, Mashtaghy, Mashtagi, Mastaga, Maştağa, Маштага
Population
40,092
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994