Ivory Coast
GMT
Guam
ChST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 10 hours behind ChST (Chamorro Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast is 7:30 pm19:30 in Yigo Village, Guam

Grand-Bassam to Yigo Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Grand-Bassam which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Yigo Village

9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Yigo Village, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast / 7:30 pm19:30 Yigo Village, Guam

Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast Yigo Village, Guam
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Grand-Bassam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Grand-Bassam Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Gran Basamas, Gran-Basam, Gran-Bassam, Grand Bassam, Grand-Bassam, da ba sa mu, gran-basami, grayanda-bas'sama, Гран-Басам, Гран-Бассам, גראן-בסאם, ग्रयाण्ड-बस्सम, გრან-ბასამი, グラン・バッサム, 大巴薩姆
Population
73,772
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 3° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Yigo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Yigo Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Yigu
Population
20,539
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 32' N Latitude / 144° 53' E Longitude