Ivory Coast
GMT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast is 11:00 am11:00 in Miandoab, Iran

Grand-Bassam to Miandoab call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Grand-Bassam which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Miandoab

7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Miandoab, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast / 11:00 am11:00 Miandoab, Iran

Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast Miandoab, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Grand-Bassam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Grand-Bassam Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Gran Basamas, Gran-Basam, Gran-Bassam, Grand Bassam, Grand-Bassam, da ba sa mu, gran-basami, grayanda-bas'sama, Гран-Басам, Гран-Бассам, גראן-בסאם, ग्रयाण्ड-बस्सम, გრან-ბასამი, グラン・バッサム, 大巴薩姆
Population
73,772
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 3° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Miandoab Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miandoab Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Meyandoab, Meyāndoāb, Miandoab, Miandow Ab, Miandowab, Mianduab, Miyandoab, Miyanduab, Miyāndūāb, Mīyāndoāb, Mīāndow Āb, Mīāndowāb, Mīāndoāb, Mīāndūāb, myandwab, Миандоаб, میاندوآب
Population
132,819
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 58' N Latitude / 46° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98