Ivory Coast
GMT
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast is 10:30 pm22:30 in Luchingu, Tanzania

Grand-Bassam to Luchingu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Grand-Bassam which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Luchingu

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Luchingu, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast / 10:30 pm22:30 Luchingu, Tanzania

Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast Luchingu, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Grand-Bassam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Grand-Bassam Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Gran Basamas, Gran-Basam, Gran-Bassam, Grand Bassam, Grand-Bassam, da ba sa mu, gran-basami, grayanda-bas'sama, Гран-Басам, Гран-Бассам, גראן-בסאם, ग्रयाण्ड-बस्सम, გრან-ბასამი, グラン・バッサム, 大巴薩姆
Population
73,772
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 3° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Luchingu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Luchingu Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Luchingu
Population
25,145
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' S Latitude / 39° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255