Ivory Coast
GMT
AZOT
Azores Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hour ahead of Azores Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Guiglo, Ivory Coast is 5:30 pm17:30 in AZOT

Guiglo to AZOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Guiglo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in AZOT

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Guiglo, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Azores Time (AZOT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Guiglo, Ivory Coast / 5:30 pm17:30 AZOT

Guiglo, Ivory Coast AZOT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Guiglo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Guiglo Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
GGO, Guglo, Guiglo
Population
39,134
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 32' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Azores Time

Offset: AZOT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOT Time Zone Geo Map
AZOT timezone map

AZOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for AZOT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone