Ivory Coast
GMT
HNE
Heure Normale de l'Est
GMT -5

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Est
3:30 am03:30 in Guiglo, Ivory Coast is 10:30 pm22:30 in HNE

Guiglo to HNE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Guiglo which corresponds to 8am-1pm in HNE

3:30 am03:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Guiglo, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Heure Normale de l'Est (HNE). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Guiglo, Ivory Coast / 10:30 pm22:30 HNE

Guiglo, Ivory Coast HNE
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Guiglo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Guiglo Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
GGO, Guglo, Guiglo
Population
39,134
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 32' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Heure Normale de l'Est

Offset: HNE is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Caribbean

HNE representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for HNE
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone