Ivory Coast
GMT
China
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours behind GMT (GMT+06:00)
7:30 pm19:30 in Tengrela, Ivory Coast is 1:30 am01:30 in Baijiantan, China

Tengrela to Baijiantan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tengrela which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Baijiantan

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tengrela, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Baijiantan, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Tengrela, Ivory Coast / 1:30 am01:30 Baijiantan, China

Tengrela, Ivory Coast Baijiantan, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tengrela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tengrela Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Tengrela, Tengréla, Tingrela, Tingréla
Population
39,277
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 28' N Latitude / 6° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225

Baijiantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baijiantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baijiantan, Baijiantan Zhen, Pai-chien-t'an, Pai-chien-t’an, bai jian tan, bai jian tan zhen, 白碱滩, 白碱滩镇
Population
93,697
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 41' N Latitude / 85° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86