EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 13 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Montego Bay, Jamaica is 5:30 am05:30 in Nanchang, China

Montego Bay to Nanchang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Montego Bay which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nanchang

4:30 pm16:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Montego Bay, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Nanchang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Montego Bay, Jamaica / 5:30 am05:30 Nanchang, China

Montego Bay, Jamaica Nanchang, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Montego Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Montego Bay Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Bahia Montego, Bahía Montego, MBJ, Mantica Bahia, Montego, Montego Bay, Montego Bejus, Montego Bėjus, Montego-Bej, Montenko Bey, Monteqo-Bey, mamtego be, meng te ge bei, montegobei, mwntgwby, mwntyghw bay, mwntygw byy, Μοντέγκο Μπέυ, Монтего-Бей, מונטיגו ביי, مونتيغو باي, مونتگوبی, مونٹیگو بے, माँटेगो बे, モンテゴ・ベイ, 蒙特哥貝, 몬테고베이
Population
82,867
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 77° 55' W Longitude

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86