EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of
4:30 am04:30 in New Kingston, Jamaica is 6:30 am06:30 in Fiambala, Argentina

New Kingston to Fiambala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in New Kingston which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Fiambala

4:30 am04:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Fiambala, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 New Kingston, Jamaica / 6:30 am06:30 Fiambala, Argentina

New Kingston, Jamaica Fiambala, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude

Fiambala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fiambala Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Fiambala, Fiambal√°
Population
8,061
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' S Latitude / 67° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54