Jamaica
EST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in New Kingston, Jamaica is 7:30 pm19:30 in Avondale, AZ, USA

New Kingston to Avondale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in New Kingston which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Avondale

9:30 pm21:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Avondale, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 New Kingston, Jamaica / 7:30 pm19:30 Avondale, AZ, USA

New Kingston, Jamaica Avondale, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude

Avondale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Avondale Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Avondale, Avondale Ranch, Avondejl, Avundejl, Ejvondejl, Litchfield, afwndyl, ai wen dai er, awndyl aryzwna, ebhonadela, Авондејл, Авъндейл, Ейвондейл, أفونديل, اوندیل، آریزونا, ایونڈیل، ایریزونا, एभोनडेल, 埃文代尔
Population
80,684
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 112° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1