EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in New Kingston, Jamaica is 7:00 pm19:00 in Lodi, CA, USA

New Kingston to Lodi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in New Kingston which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lodi

9:00 pm21:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lodi, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 New Kingston, Jamaica / 7:00 pm19:00 Lodi, CA, USA

New Kingston, Jamaica Lodi, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude

Lodi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lodi Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Lodaj, Lodi, Loudaj, Mokelumne, Moquelumne, lodi, luo di, lwdy, lwdy kalyfrnya, rodai, Лодай, Лодај, Лоди, Лоді, Лоудай, لودي, لودی، کالیفرنیا, लोडी, ローダイ, 洛迪, 로디
Population
64,596
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 07' N Latitude / 121° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1