Jamaica
EST
New Mexico, USA
MST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in New Kingston, Jamaica is 4:00 pm16:00 in Santa Fe, NM, USA

New Kingston to Santa Fe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in New Kingston which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Santa Fe

6:00 pm18:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Santa Fe, NM, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 New Kingston, Jamaica / 4:00 pm16:00 Santa Fe, NM, USA

New Kingston, Jamaica Santa Fe, NM, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude

Santa Fe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Fe Facts

Country
USA
State
New Mexico
Alternative Names
Alavija *, Hashoko *, Hulpana *, Kwa'apoge *, La Villa, La Villa Real de Santa Fe de San Francisco, La Villa de Santa Fe, Ogapoge *, Pala *, Poge *, SAF, San daxeye *, Sanctae Fidei fanum, Santa Fe, Santa Fe Analco, Santa Fe de San Francisco, Santa Fe ou Granada, Santa Feh, Santa Fé, Santa Fė, Santa-Fe, Santa-Feh, Santafe, Santafē, Yoo'to, Yooto, Yootó, Yotqo *, ZSH, canta pe, santa fe, santa fyh, santa phe, santafe, santape, sheng da fei, sheng fei, sntafh nywmkzykw, snth ph, Σάντα Φε, Санта Фе, Санта Фэ, Санта-Фе, Санта-Фэ, Սանտա Ֆե, סנטה פה, سانتا فيه, سانتا فێ, سانتا فے، نیو میکسیکو, سانٹا فے, سنتافه، نیومکزیکو, सांता फे, साण्टा फे, सान्टा फ़े, सान्ता फे, சாந்தா பே, แซนตาเฟ, სანტა-ფე, サンタフェ, 圣菲, 聖大非, 산타페
Population
84,099
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 41' N Latitude / 105° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1