Jamaica
EST
Panama
EST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in New Kingston, Jamaica is 1:00 pm13:00 in David, Panama

New Kingston to David call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in New Kingston which corresponds to 8am-6pm in David

1:00 pm13:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (David, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 New Kingston, Jamaica / 1:00 pm13:00 David, Panama

New Kingston, Jamaica David, Panama
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude

David Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

David Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Ciudad de David, DAV, David, Davida, Davidas, Dehvid, San Jose de David, San José de David, dabiddo, dabideu, dai wei, davidi, dwyd, Давид, Дэвид, דויד, ڈیوڈ، چیرکی, დავიდი, ダビッド, 戴维, 다비드
Population
81,957
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' N Latitude / 82° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507