Jamaica
EST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in New Kingston, Jamaica is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kartaly, Russia

New Kingston to Kartaly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in New Kingston which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kartaly

10:30 am10:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (New Kingston, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Kartaly, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 New Kingston, Jamaica / 8:30 pm20:30 Kartaly, Russia

New Kingston, Jamaica Kartaly, Russia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

New Kingston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

New Kingston Facts

Country
Jamaica
Population
583,958
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude

Kartaly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kartaly Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kartali, Kartaly, Kartalí, ka er ta lei, kartaly, Картали, Карталы, Кәртәле, كارتالي, کارتالی, 卡爾塔雷
Population
28,503
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 03' N Latitude / 60° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7