Aki
Japan
JST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Aki, Japan is 11:30 am11:30 in Jesus Maria, Argentina

Aki to Jesus Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Aki which corresponds to 7am-9am in Jesus Maria

11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Jesus Maria, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Aki, Japan / 11:30 am11:30 Jesus Maria, Argentina

Aki, Japan Jesus Maria, Argentina
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Aki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Aki, Aki-chhi, Aki-chhī, Akii, aki si, aky, aky kwchy, an yi shi, an yun, an yun shi, Аки, Акі, آکی، کوچی, أكي, 安芸, 安芸市, 安藝市, 아키 시
Population
20,117
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 133° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Jesus Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jesus Maria Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Jesus Maria, Jesús María
Population
26,825
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' S Latitude / 64° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54