Japan
JST
FIST
Falkland Islands Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Falkland Islands Standard Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Amagasaki, Japan is 10:30 am10:30 in FIST

Amagasaki to FIST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Amagasaki which corresponds to 7am-9am in FIST

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Amagasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Falkland Islands Standard Time (FIST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Amagasaki, Japan / 10:30 am10:30 FIST

Amagasaki, Japan FIST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Amagasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Amagasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Amagasaki, ni qi, ni qi shi, 尼崎, 尼崎市
Population
442,173
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Falkland Islands Standard Time

Offset: FIST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

FIST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for FIST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time