Japan
JST
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 9 hours and 25.349999999999966 minutes ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Amagasaki, Japan is 8:04 pm20:04 in DMT

Amagasaki to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:25.349999999999966pm-7:25.349999999999966pm in Amagasaki which corresponds to 8am-10am in DMT

5:30 am05:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Amagasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:04 pm20:04 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

5:30 am05:30 Amagasaki, Japan / 8:04 pm20:04 DMT

Amagasaki, Japan DMT
12am (midnight) 2:34 pm
1am 3:34 pm
2am 4:34 pm
3am 5:34 pm
4am 6:34 pm
5am 7:34 pm
6am 8:34 pm
7am 9:34 pm
8am 10:34 pm
9am 11:34 pm
10am 12:34 am
11am 1:34 am
12pm (noon) 2:34 am
1pm 3:34 am
2pm 4:34 am
3pm 5:34 am
4pm 6:34 am
5pm 7:34 am
6pm 8:34 am
7pm 9:34 am
8pm 10:34 am
9pm 11:34 am
10pm 12:34 pm
11pm 1:34 pm
0:00 14:34
1:00 15:34
2:00 16:34
3:00 17:34
4:00 18:34
5:00 19:34
6:00 20:34
7:00 21:34
8:00 22:34
9:00 23:34
10:00 0:34
11:00 1:34
12:00 2:34
13:00 3:34
14:00 4:34
15:00 5:34
16:00 6:34
17:00 7:34
18:00 8:34
19:00 9:34
20:00 10:34
21:00 11:34
22:00 12:34
23:00 13:34

Amagasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Amagasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Amagasaki, ni qi, ni qi shi, 尼崎, 尼崎市
Population
442,173
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.