Japan
JST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

JST (Japan Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Amagasaki, Japan is 5:00 pm17:00 in Shiraz, Iran

Amagasaki to Shiraz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Amagasaki which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Shiraz

10:30 pm22:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Amagasaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Shiraz, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Amagasaki, Japan / 5:00 pm17:00 Shiraz, Iran

Amagasaki, Japan Shiraz, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Amagasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Amagasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Amagasaki, ni qi, ni qi shi, 尼崎, 尼崎市
Population
442,173
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 135° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81

Shiraz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shiraz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chimaz, Chiraz, SYZ, Schiras, Sheroz, Shiraz, Shyraz, Shīrāz, Siraz, Siraza, Sirazas, Sirazo, Siráz, Sjiraz, Sziraz, Xiraz, chi ras, she la zi, shirazi, shirazu, shyraz, silajeu, Ŝirazo, Şiraz, Şîraz, Širaz, Širazas, Šíráz, Šīrāz, Šīrāza, Σιράζ, Шероз, Шираз, Шыраз, Շիրազ, שיראז, شيراز, شیراز, ชีราซ, შირაზი, シーラーズ, 設拉子, 시라즈
Population
1,249,942
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 52° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98